Bank to Stratford International DLR - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 19 mins

Bank to Stratford International DLR

Leave at 12:09 and arrive at 12:28
Journey time 19 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Central line to Stratford

  • Liverpool Street Underground Station
  • Bethnal Green Underground Station
  • Mile End Underground Station
  • Stratford Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

GREATER ANGLIA: Tuesday 21, Thursday 23 and Saturday 25 June, no service between Stratford and Tottenham Hale.

Change for DLR to Stratford International DLR Station

  • Stratford International DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

GREATER ANGLIA: Tuesday 21, Thursday 23 and Saturday 25 June, no service between Stratford and Tottenham Hale.

Bank to Stratford International DLR

Leave at 12:19 and arrive at 12:38
Journey time 19 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Central line to Stratford

  • Liverpool Street Underground Station
  • Bethnal Green Underground Station
  • Mile End Underground Station
  • Stratford Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

GREATER ANGLIA: Tuesday 21, Thursday 23 and Saturday 25 June, no service between Stratford and Tottenham Hale.

Change for DLR to Stratford International DLR Station

  • Stratford International DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

GREATER ANGLIA: Tuesday 21, Thursday 23 and Saturday 25 June, no service between Stratford and Tottenham Hale.

Bank to Stratford International DLR

Leave at 12:29 and arrive at 12:48
Journey time 19 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Central line to Stratford

  • Liverpool Street Underground Station
  • Bethnal Green Underground Station
  • Mile End Underground Station
  • Stratford Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

GREATER ANGLIA: Tuesday 21, Thursday 23 and Saturday 25 June, no service between Stratford and Tottenham Hale.

Change for DLR to Stratford International DLR Station

  • Stratford International DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

GREATER ANGLIA: Tuesday 21, Thursday 23 and Saturday 25 June, no service between Stratford and Tottenham Hale.

Cycle

Average journey time: 32 mins

Bank to Stratford International DLR

Leave at 12:16 and arrive at 12:48
Journey time 32 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to Stratford International DLR

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between Bank and Stratford International DLR cost from £3.20 to £3.20


    Return journey: Stratford International DLR to Bank


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between Bank and Stratford International DLR by London Underground?

    The average journey between Bank and Stratford International DLR by train is 19 mins

    Which tube lines call at Bank?

    The Central, Northern and Waterloo-city lines call at Bank

    Which tube lines call at Stratford International DLR?

    The lines call at Stratford International DLR

    Information about Stratford International DLR


    Map of Stratford International DLR area and local hotels

    Booking.com