From North Acton Tube Station to Plaistow Tube Station
Live information from the Transport for London (TfL) datafeed.
First departure
Journey time 47 mins
Start with: Central line to Mile End
- 1East Acton Underground Station
- 2White City Underground Station
- 3Shepherd's Bush (Central) Underground Station
- 4Holland Park Underground Station
- 5Notting Hill Gate Underground Station
- 6Queensway Underground Station
- 7Lancaster Gate Underground Station
- 8Marble Arch Underground Station
- 9Bond Street Underground Station
- 10Oxford Circus Underground Station
- 11Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
- 12Holborn Underground Station
- 13Chancery Lane Underground Station
- 14St. Paul's Underground Station
- 15Bank Underground Station
- 16Liverpool Street Underground Station
- 17Bethnal Green Underground Station
- 18Mile End Underground Station
Change to: District line to Plaistow
- 19Bow Road Underground Station
- 20Bromley-by-Bow Underground Station
- 21West Ham Underground Station
- 22Plaistow Underground Station
Second departure
Journey time 44 mins
Start with: Central line to Mile End
- 1East Acton Underground Station
- 2White City Underground Station
- 3Shepherd's Bush (Central) Underground Station
- 4Holland Park Underground Station
- 5Notting Hill Gate Underground Station
- 6Queensway Underground Station
- 7Lancaster Gate Underground Station
- 8Marble Arch Underground Station
- 9Bond Street Underground Station
- 10Oxford Circus Underground Station
- 11Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
- 12Holborn Underground Station
- 13Chancery Lane Underground Station
- 14St. Paul's Underground Station
- 15Bank Underground Station
- 16Liverpool Street Underground Station
- 17Bethnal Green Underground Station
- 18Mile End Underground Station
Change to: Hammersmith & City line to Plaistow
- 19Bow Road Underground Station
- 20Bromley-by-Bow Underground Station
- 21West Ham Underground Station
- 22Plaistow Underground Station
Third departure
Journey time 45 mins
Start with: Central line to Mile End
- 1East Acton Underground Station
- 2White City Underground Station
- 3Shepherd's Bush (Central) Underground Station
- 4Holland Park Underground Station
- 5Notting Hill Gate Underground Station
- 6Queensway Underground Station
- 7Lancaster Gate Underground Station
- 8Marble Arch Underground Station
- 9Bond Street Underground Station
- 10Oxford Circus Underground Station
- 11Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
- 12Holborn Underground Station
- 13Chancery Lane Underground Station
- 14St. Paul's Underground Station
- 15Bank Underground Station
- 16Liverpool Street Underground Station
- 17Bethnal Green Underground Station
- 18Mile End Underground Station
Change to: District line to Plaistow
- 19Bow Road Underground Station
- 20Bromley-by-Bow Underground Station
- 21West Ham Underground Station
- 22Plaistow Underground Station
Reverse trip from Plaistow Tube Station to North Acton Tube Station