From Mile End Tube Station to Chalfont & Latimer station
Live information from the Transport for London (TfL) datafeed.
First departure
Journey time 01:19
Start with: Hammersmith & City line to Baker Street
- 1Stepney Green Underground Station
- 2Whitechapel Underground Station
- 3Aldgate East Underground Station
- 4Liverpool Street Underground Station
- 5Moorgate Underground Station
- 6Barbican Underground Station
- 7Farringdon Underground Station
- 8King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
- 9Euston Square Underground Station
- 10Great Portland Street Underground Station
- 11Baker Street Underground Station
Change to: Metropolitan line to Chalfont & Latimer
- 12Finchley Road Underground Station
- 13Wembley Park Underground Station
- 14Preston Road Underground Station
- 15Northwick Park Underground Station
- 16Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station
- 17North Harrow Underground Station
- 18Pinner Underground Station
- 19Northwood Hills Underground Station
- 20Northwood Underground Station
- 21Moor Park Underground Station
- 22Rickmansworth Underground Station
- 23Chorleywood Underground Station
- 24Chalfont & Latimer Underground Station
Second departure
Journey time 01:19
Start with: Circle line to Baker Street
- 1Stepney Green Underground Station
- 2Whitechapel Underground Station
- 3Aldgate East Underground Station
- 4Liverpool Street Underground Station
- 5Moorgate Underground Station
- 6Barbican Underground Station
- 7Farringdon Underground Station
- 8King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
- 9Euston Square Underground Station
- 10Great Portland Street Underground Station
- 11Baker Street Underground Station
Change to: Metropolitan line to Wembley Park
- 12Finchley Road Underground Station
- 13Wembley Park Underground Station
Change to: Metropolitan line to Chalfont & Latimer
- 14Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station
- 15North Harrow Underground Station
- 16Pinner Underground Station
- 17Northwood Hills Underground Station
- 18Northwood Underground Station
- 19Moor Park Underground Station
- 20Rickmansworth Underground Station
- 21Chorleywood Underground Station
- 22Chalfont & Latimer Underground Station
Third departure
Journey time 01:06
Start with: Central line to Oxford Circus
- 1Bethnal Green Underground Station
- 2Liverpool Street Underground Station
- 3Bank Underground Station
- 4St. Paul's Underground Station
- 5Chancery Lane Underground Station
- 6Holborn Underground Station
- 7Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
- 8Oxford Circus Underground Station
Change to: Bakerloo line to Marylebone
- 9Regent's Park Underground Station
- 10Baker Street Underground Station
- 11Marylebone Underground Station
Change to: Chiltern Railways to Chalfont & Latimer
- 12Harrow-on-the-Hill Rail Station
- 13Rickmansworth Rail Station
- 14Chorleywood Rail Station
- 15Chalfont & Latimer Rail Station
Reverse trip from Chalfont & Latimer station to Mile End Tube Station